Skip to content
-- ORDERS ARE OPEN -- As a result of the pandemic, there will be some unavoidable delays. We are constantly working to mitigate these delays as soon as possible - sacoronavirus.co.za
-- ORDERS ARE OPEN -- As a result of the pandemic, there will be unavoidable delays. We are constantly working to mitigate these delays as soon as possible - sacoronavirus.co.za

StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver - EXSFP1GESXST Single

R 2,111





    Delivered in 10-15 Days.
    more info Majority of the items are delivered to our customers in around seven working days. We have a dedicated team to keep things moving quickly, and we will keep you updated on your order via SMS or email.
    All-Inclusive Pricing.
    more info The price you see is the price you pay. Price includes any Shipping, Customs, Insurance and Courier fees. Absolutely no hidden fees.
    Returns Available For 30 Days.
    more info View our Return Policy for more info.
  • GUARANTEED 100% JUNIPER COMPATIBLE: Meets MSA standards and is designed, programmed and tested to perform identically to the Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX optical transceiver module.
  • LIFETIME WARRANTY: This Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible SFP+ module is backed by a lifetime warranty from StarTech.com.
  • SFP FIBER MODULE PERFORMANCE: Max Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps |Wavelength: 850 nm | Type: Multimode Fiber | Connection Type: LC Connector | Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft) | Power Consumption: less than 1 Watt | MTBF: 3,381,761 hours | DDM: Yes
  • SIMPLE INSTALLATION: This 1000BASE-SX module can be plugged directly into Junipers routers or switches and is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.
  • INDUSTRY LEADING PRODUCT SUPPORT: AllSFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by free lifetime multilingual technical support before and after purchase.offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Style:EX-SFP-1GE-SX  |  Size:Single 100% Juniper Compatible. Guaranteed. The EXSFP1GESXST is a Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft). Technical Specifications: •   Wavelength: 850nm • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps •   Type: Multi Mode Connector • Connection Type: LC Connector •   Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft) • MTBF: 3,381,761 hours •   Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt •   Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.SFPs AllSFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT.offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance.

    Style: EX-SFP-1GE-SX
    Size: Single
    Brand: StarTech
    MPN: EXSFP1GESXST
    UPC: 065030868631
    EAN: 0065030868631
  • Brand Name: StarTech
  • Series: EXSFP1GESXST
  • Item model number: EXSFP1GESXST
  • Item Weight: 0.64 ounces
  • Product Dimensions: 1.7 x 0.4 x 0.4 inches
  • Item Dimensions L x W x H: 1.7 x 0.41 x 0.38 inches
  • Color: silver
  • Processor Count: 1
  • Shipping Weight: 0.64 ounces
  • Date First Available: January 12, 2017