Skip to content
-- ORDERS ARE OPEN -- As a result of the pandemic, there will be some unavoidable delays. We are constantly working to mitigate these delays as soon as possible - sacoronavirus.co.za
-- ORDERS ARE OPEN -- As a result of the pandemic, there will be unavoidable delays. We are constantly working to mitigate these delays as soon as possible - sacoronavirus.co.za

10Gtek for D-Link DEM-311GT, 1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver MMF, 850nm, 550m SFP-SX: 550m

by 10Gtek
R 935





    Delivered in 10-15 Days.
    more info Majority of the items are delivered to our customers in around seven working days. We have a dedicated team to keep things moving quickly, and we will keep you updated on your order via SMS or email.
    All-Inclusive Pricing.
    more info The price you see is the price you pay. Price includes any Shipping, Customs, Insurance and Courier fees. Absolutely no hidden fees.
    Returns Available For 30 Days.
    more info View our Return Policy for more info.
  • Compatible for D-link DEM-311GT.
  • 1000BASE-SX Multimode Fiber SFP Transceiver.
  • SFP Transceiver, 1.25G SFP, 1000GBASE-SX SFP, MMF, 850nm, LC duplex connector, 550-Meter.
  • Compatible with D-link.10Gtek owns Compatibility LAB to meet the coding requirements for various brands of switches and routers.Each transceiver is individually tested before delivery.
  • 10Gtek offer more compatible options, if your brands not listed above, pls contact us.

● Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps ● 850nm VCESL Laser Transmitter ● 550m with 50/125 um MMF ● Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface ● Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface ● Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant ● Compliant with SFP MSA Specification ● Operating Case Temperature Standard:0°C~+70°C In 10Gtek's Compatibility Lab, we use unique EEPROM technique to ensure compatibility with different brands of switches and routers 10Gtek's 1.25G Transceivers driver chip are come from Maxim or Semtech,and the Laser chip are come from ULM or Macom. 1.25G SX Transceiver, Tx by  850-nm VCSEL, power is -8~-4dBm, Rx by PIN Sensitivity is -18~0dBm. At OM3 MMF fiber the Link Distance is up to 550-Meter. 1.25G LX Transceiver, Tx by 1310-nm FP, power is -10~-3dBm, Rx by PIN Sensitivity is -22~-3dBm. At SMF fiber the Link Distance is up to 20KM. This 1.25G transceivers are widely applied for datacom, telecom, fttx, data center,  security monitoring, smart grid and other industries. 10Gtek designs, manufactures and sells direct attach copper cables and optical transceivers(10G/40G/100G), providing high reliability and cost-effective interconnect solution for data centers. 10Gtek products are widely applied for cloud computing, data centers, access network etc. 10Gtek follows the Telcordia Standards GR468 for reliability test, all designs will be verified by the following items, including temperature cycling, mechanical vibration, accelerated aging, damp heat test and etc., in order to ensure the performance and stability under critical environment. 10Gtek offers one stop shop for data center solution. The products include Transceivers, AOC cable, DAC cable, optical patch cord, NIC cards, Mini-sas cable, CWDM/DWDM MUX and more. All our products are manufactured under strict quality control system and are tested one by one before shipping.

    Color: for D-link
    Size: SFP-SX: 550m
    Brand: 10Gtek
    MPN: ASF85-24-X2-D-Link-JP
    UPC: 711811486814
    EAN: 0711811486814
  • Part Number: ASF85-24-X2-D-Link-JP
  • Item Weight: 0.8 ounces
  • Package Dimensions: 7 x 5 x 0.9 inches
  • Item model number: ASF85-24-X2-D-Link
  • Size: SFP-SX: 550m
  • Color: for D-link
  • Item Package Quantity: 1
  • Batteries Included?: No
  • Batteries Required?: No
  • Shipping Weight: 0.8 ounces
  • Date First Available: February 2, 2015