Skip to content
-- ORDERS ARE OPEN -- As a result of the pandemic, there will be some unavoidable delays. We are constantly working to mitigate these delays as soon as possible - sacoronavirus.co.za
-- ORDERS ARE OPEN -- As a result of the pandemic, there will be unavoidable delays. We are constantly working to mitigate these delays as soon as possible - sacoronavirus.co.za

10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I/SFP-10G-BXU-I, a Pair of 10GBASE SFP+ Bidi Transceivers, 10-20KM SFP+ Bidi: 20km

by 10Gtek
R 3,383





    Delivered in 10-15 Days.
    more info Majority of the items are delivered to our customers in around seven working days. We have a dedicated team to keep things moving quickly, and we will keep you updated on your order via SMS or email.
    All-Inclusive Pricing.
    more info The price you see is the price you pay. Price includes any Shipping, Customs, Insurance and Courier fees. Absolutely no hidden fees.
    Returns Available For 30 Days.
    more info View our Return Policy for more info.
  • Compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I/SFP-10G-BXU-I.
  • 10G-SFP Bidirectional for 10km.
  • SFP+ Bidi Transceiver, 10Gb/s SFP+ Bidi, Single LC connector,Wave length: Up: TX1270nm/RX1330nm; Down: TX1330nm/RX1270nm, 10~20km.
  • 100% Compatible with Cisco. 10Gtek owns Compatibility LAB to meet the coding requirements for various brands of switches and routers. Each transceiver is individually tested on Cisco switches and we will make sure 100% compatible before delivery.
  • 10Gtek offer more compatible options, if your brands not listed above, pls contact us.

Size:SFP+ Bidi: 20km  |  Color:For Cisco 10Gtek's BIDI 10G SFP+ Transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. Compatible Cisco P/N: SFP-10G-BXD-I /SFP-10G-BXU-I 10G-SFP Bidirectional for 10km Wave length: Up: TX1270nm/RX1330nm; Down: TX1330nm/RX1270nm Data Rate: 10Gbps Reach: 10~20km Form Factor: SFP+ Fiber Type: SMF Tx Power(dBm): -5~-0dBm Rx Sens.(dBm): < -14dBm Temp.(°C): 0~70 Applications: Router ASR 9000 Series Router: A9K- 24X10GE-SE A9K-24X10GE-TR A9K-36X10GE-SE A9K-36X10GE-TR A9K-MPA-8X10GE A9K- RSP440-TR A9K-RSP440-SE ASR-9001 ASR9000v Series Router: ASR-9000V-AC ASR- 9000V-DC-A ASR-9000V-DC-E ASR-9000V-24-A A9KV-V2-AC ASR 1000 Series Router: ASR 1001X ASR 1002HX ASR 1001HX Data Center and Blade Switching Cisco Nexus 7000 Series: N7K-M132XP-12L N7K-F248XP-25 N7K-F248XP-25E N7K-M224XP-23L N77-F348XP-25 N77-F348XP-23 N9K-X9564PX N9K-X9464PX N9K-C9396PX N9K-C9372PX N9K-C9372PX-E Catalyst 3650 Series Catalyst 3850 Series Catalyst 4500 Series: WS-X4712-SFP+E WS-X45-SUP7-E Catalyst 4500-X Series Catalyst 4900 Series: WS- C4948E WS-C4900M WS-X4904-10GE WS-X4908-10GE Catalyst 6500 Series: C6800-SUP6T C6800-SUP6T-XL Cisco ME 3600X: ME-3600X-24TS-M ME-3600X-24FS-M

    Color: For Cisco
    Size: SFP+ Bidi: 20km
    Brand: 10Gtek
    MPN: AXB23-192-20-cisco/AXB32-192-20-cisco
    UPC: Does not apply
    EAN: Does not apply
  • Part Number: AXB23-192-20-cisco/AXB32-192-20-cisco
  • Item Weight: 0.16 ounces
  • Package Dimensions: 0 x 0 x 0 inches
  • Item model number: NA
  • Size: SFP+ Bidi: 20km
  • Color: For Cisco
  • Material: Other
  • Item Package Quantity: 1
  • Batteries Included?: No
  • Batteries Required?: No
  • Shipping Weight: 0.16 ounces
  • Date First Available: September 9, 2016